PRODUCTS
VR
  • Products Details

Since our inception, Shanghai IVEN Pharmatech Engineering Co., Ltd has been engaged in the R&D of products to keep us ahead of other competitors in the industry. It is consistent with industry standards. Shanghai IVEN Pharmatech Engineering Co., Ltd will keep focusing on customers' needs and keep up with the industry trends so as to develop Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder that better satisfy customers. Our wish is to cover a wide range of global markets and win wider recognition from customers all over the world.

ConditionNewWarranty1 Year
After-sales ServiceField Installation, Commissioning and TrainingProduction Capacity (Kg/Batch)15/30--300/500
Dimension(L*W*H)1.5*1.3*5m--3.5*3.5*10mVessel Volume(L)45-1530
Fan Power(Kw)7.5-75Electric Heating Power(Kw)30-120
Steam Consumption(Kg/H)180-677Weight of Mian Machine(Kg)800-3500
Transport PackageStandard Export PackageSpecification3.2 x2.5 x2.5M
TrademarkIVENOriginChina
Production CapacityCustomized

Product Description

Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder


Brief Introduction
Fluid bed dryer series are ideal equipment for drying of conventionally produced aqueous products. it is successfully designed on the basis of absorption, digestion of foreign advanced technologies, it's one of the main process equipment for the solid dosage production in pharmaceutical industry, it is widely equipped in pharmaceutical, chemical, food industries.
 
Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder
Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder
Work principle
The machine is composed of air inlet system, fluid bed system, top spray system, bottom spray system, and exhaust and dust filter system. The top spray provides the granulating function, the bottom spray provides the pellet coating function. The above functions are realized in one multifunctional fluid bed granulator. Users can select the optional functions according to actual process requirements.
Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder
Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder
Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder

Main Technical Parameters
 
Item/ModelFL-15FL-30FL-60FL-120FL-200FL-300FL-500
 Vessel volume(L)451002203305779801530
Production capacity (kg/batch)5-1515-3030-6060-120120-200200-300300-500
 Fan power(kw)7.51118.5/2222/3030/3737/4575
 Electric heating power(kw)303030458090120
 Steam pressure(MPa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Steam consumption(kg/h)180180300360420480677
Compressed air pressure(MPa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
 Compressed air consumption(m³/min)0.40.90.9111.51.8
Weight of mian machine(kg)800100012001400200025003500
outline dimensions
 
H3114323441544708484053656000
H11850185018501850185018501850
φD80680611061306130616082008
W98498413401540154018402240
 
Company Profile

 ABOUT US

 
Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates PowderVertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates PowderVertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates PowderVertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder
Vertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates PowderVertical Fluidizing Dryer for Granulates Powder
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Send Messages

If you have any questions, use our contact form on our contact details page or call us to discuss this product further.

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.
Chat with Us

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
Pilipino
русский
Português
한국어
日本語
italiano
français
Español
Deutsch
العربية
Current language:English