Granulation Systems
VR
  • Products Details

Shanghai IVEN Pharmatech Engineering Co., Ltd actively absorb the advanced manufacturing technology and production technology of excellent domestic and foreign companies, and successfully develop Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer using new technology and new technology. Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer are superior to other similar products in terms of appearance, performance, and operation methods, and have been unanimously recognized by customers in the market, and market feedback is good. In this technology-driven society, 2005 focus on improving R&D strength and keep developing new technologies so as to increase our competitiveness in the industry. We aim to become one of the leading enterprises in the market.

CustomizedCustomizedConditionNew
Warranty1 YearAfter-sales ServiceField Installation, Commissioning and Training
Production Capacity (Kg/Batch)15/30--300/500Dimension(L*W*H)1.5*1.3*5m--3.5*3.5*10m
Vessel Volume(L)45-1530Fan Power(Kw)7.5-75
Electric Heating Power(Kw)30-120Steam Consumption(Kg/H)180-677
Weight of Mian Machine(Kg)800-3500Transport PackageStandard Export Package
Specification3.2 x2.5 x2.5MTrademarkIVEN
OriginChinaProduction CapacityCustomized

Product Description

Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
 
Brief Introduction
Fluid bed dryer series are ideal equipment for drying of conventionally produced aqueous products. it is successfully designed on the basis of absorption, digestion of foreign advanced technologies, it's one of the main process equipment for the solid dosage production in pharmaceutical industry, it is widely equipped in pharmaceutical, chemical, food industries.
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer

Working Principle
The machine is composed of air inlet system, fluid bed system, top spray system, bottom spray system, and exhaust and dust filter system. The top spray provides the granulating function, the bottom spray provides the pellet coating function. The above functions are realized in one multifunctional fluid bed granulator. Users can select the optional functions according to actual process requirements.
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Working Procedures
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer

1) Wet Type High Shear Mixing Granulator

1. It is provided with special mixing barrel and conical column of a compound structure. The corners on the inner wall are subject to smooth transition and mirror polishing with easy cleaning and without material sticking.

2. The mixing and granulating procedure can be completed in one step with the materials in the closed mixing barrel.

3. It adopts PLC control. The mixing and granulating motors are subject to variable frequency speed adjustment. All operations can be carried out automatically or manually.

4. It is provided with interlocking protection device to ensure safer operation.

5. It is equipped with printer to automatically print all process parameters, with the original records conforming to the actual ones.

6. It can be equipped with wet granulation machine and swing granulator and connect with fluidized bed dryer to form a fully closed granulating production line.


 
The machine is a mulitifunctional granulator integrating various functions such as top spray, bottom spray. It has verious functions such as mixing, drying, granulating,coating. It is widely used in such industries as medicine, chemical industry, food, etc.
2) Multifunctional Fluids Bed Granulator with Coating Function

the  Explosion-Proof Systems including

1) Chambers are designed anti 2 bar

2) Explosion-proof motors

3) Explosion relief venting outlet

4) Explosion-proof valves(air inlet&exhaust safety valves)

5) Differential pressure detector

6) Good electrostatic earthed

7) Explosion-proof tube& terminal&junction box

8) Explosion-proof  PLC & touch screen control cabinets

9) Explosion-proof  electric control cabinet

Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
3) Tablet Press Machine
Automatic high-speed rotary tablet press machine
Made of Stainless steel for all material contact parts in strict compliance with GMP requirements.

Main Technical Parameters

Item/ModelFL-15FL-30FL-60FL-120FL-200FL-300FL-500
 Vessel volume(L)451002203305779801530
Production capacity (kg/batch)5-1515-3030-6060-120120-200200-300300-500
 Fan power(kw)7.51118.5/2222/3030/3737/4575
 Electric heating power(kw)303030458090120
 Steam pressure(MPa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Steam consumption(kg/h)180180300360420480677
Compressed air pressure(MPa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
 Compressed air consumption(m³/min)0.40.90.9111.51.8
Weight of mian machine(kg)800100012001400200025003500
outline dimensions
 
H3114323441544708484053656000
H11850185018501850185018501850
φD80680611061306130616082008
W98498413401540154018402240

ABOUT US
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical PelletizerCompact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical PelletizerCompact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical PelletizerCompact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Compact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical PelletizerCompact Fluid Bed Granulator for Easy Installation and Operation Pharmaceutical Pelletizer
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Send Messages

If you have any questions, use our contact form on our contact details page or call us to discuss this product further.

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.
Chat with Us

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
Pilipino
русский
Português
한국어
日本語
italiano
français
Español
Deutsch
العربية
Current language:English